当前位置:首页 > 产品中心 > 室内光缆

产品名称:室内8芯单模光缆



Profile View

QQ截图20200718163212.jpg

Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3


Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

8

Tight-buffered Fiber

Diameter

850µm±50µm

Material

PVC

Color

Blue、Orange、Green、Brown、Gray、White、Red、Black

Strength Member

Kevlar Yarn

 

Outer Jacket

Diameter

5.2mm±0.2mm

Material

PVC

Color

Yellow

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tension(Long Term)

N

200

Tension(Short Term)

N

660

Crush(Long Term)

N/10cm

200

Crush(Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-10~+60

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60


上一个产品:室内12芯单模光缆 下一个产品:室内6芯单模光缆

TOP
0574-63665788

Copyright © 2020 宁波宇欣光缆有限公司 技术支持:乐搜网络